HQST 100W 12V Solar Panel, 9BB, 23% High Efficiency, Grade

9BB

HQST 100W 12V Solar Panel, 9BB, 23% High Efficiency, Grade A+ Cells, IP65 Monocrystalline, Compact 31.8x 27.5x 1.18 inch, 2400Pa Wind Load, 5400Pa Snow Load, for RV, Camping, Grid

  • 【Compact Size, Optimal Space Utilization】 The HQST 100W solar panel features a square design, 31.8x 27.5x 1.18 inch, 11% smaller than traditional for limited roof areas and confined spaces, maximizing power output within the available space.
  • 【Grade A+ Cells, Up to 23% High Conversion】 The HQST 100W 12V monocrystalline solar panel features high-quality 166mm Grade A+ cells with 100% EL testing, ensuring zero cracks and up to 23% conversion rate, surpassing other traditional options.
  • 【Built to Withstand All Weather】 This solar panel withstands 2400Pa wind loads and 5400Pa snow loads, while the IP65-rated solar connectors and junction box provide robust protection against water splashes and rain. The anti-corrosion aluminum alloy frame ensures decades of reliable outdoor performance.
  • 【Fast and Easy Installation】 The solar panel comes with pre-drilled holes on the back, facilitating fast and secure mounting, making it perfect for various off-grid applications such as RVs, camper vans, motorhomes, rooftops, cabins, yachts, and more. Additionally, it is directly compatible with HQST Z Brackets and Tilt Mounts (not included) for effortless installation.
  • 【Choose HQST's Solar Panels】 Backed by a 5-year product assurance and boasting an impressive 80% output power retention even after 25 years of use, these HQST solar panels offer unparalleled reliability, making them the ideal choice for building or upgrading your solar power solution.
›

HQST 100 Watt 12 Volt Monocrystalline Solar Panel

Max Power at STC100W
Open Circuit Voltage24.3 V
Short Circuit Current5.21 A
Optimum Operating Voltage20.4 V
Optimum Operating Current4.91 A
Cell EfficiencyUp to 23%
Maximum System Voltage600 VDC UL
Maximum Series Fuse Rating15 A
Front GlassLow Iron-Tempered Glass
FrameAnti-Corrosion Aluminium Alloy
ConnectorsMC4 Solar Connectors
IP RatingIP65
Dimensions31.8 x 27.5 x 1.18 in / 807 x 699 x 30 mm
Weight14.3 lbs / 6.5 kg

SKU: B0H4152J7K
Dimensions: 31.8″L x 27.5″W x 1.18″H
Brand: HQST
Model: HSP100DL-36
Manufacture: HQST

Product description

Compact. Easy install. Build to last.Product features
  1. HQST solar panel has better space utilization.
  2. HQST solar panel offers more watts in limited space - perfect for your RV, rooftop, or boat.
  1. product features
  2. Stable output, no matter the weather.
  1. Easy to install
  2. DIY for your 12V/24V system
  1. RVs
  2. Rooftops
  3. Cabins
  4. Marine
  5. Camping

HQST 100 Watt 12 Volt Monocrystalline Solar Panel

Max Power at STC 100W
Open Circuit Voltage 24.3 V
Short Circuit Current 5.21 A
Optimum Operating Voltage 20.4 V
Optimum Operating Current 4.91 A
Cell Efficiency Up to 23%
Maximum System Voltage 600 VDC UL
Maximum Series Fuse Rating 15 A
Front Glass Low Iron-Tempered Glass
Frame Anti-Corrosion Aluminium Alloy
Connectors MC4 Solar Connectors
IP Rating IP65
Dimensions 31.8 x 27.5 x 1.18 in / 807 x 699 x 30 mm
Weight 14.3 lbs / 6.5 kg