Phatom 15.6″ FHD Laptop Computers, Compatible with Windows

Phatom 15.6" FHD Laptop Computers

Phatom 15.6″ FHD Laptop Computers, Compatible with Windows 11, Pentium Gold (Beats Pentium, Celeron), Cooling Fan, 4GB RAM, 128GB SSD, Up to 2TB, HDMI, for Business, Stude

  • Efficient 2-Core, 4-Thread Performance for Everyday Use This traditional laptop computer delivers reliable performance with a 1.6GHz base frequency processor—ideal for web browsing, document editing, and multitasking. A solid choice among cheap laptops that don’t compromise on core functionality.
  • Crisp 15.6-Inch Full HD IPS Display – Perfect for Work & Study Enjoy sharp visuals on a 15.6 inch laptop screen with FHD resolution (1920×1080), wide viewing angles, and vibrant colors. Whether you're taking notes or presenting online, this laptop for school or laptop for business keeps content clear and comfortable to view.
  • 128GB M.2 SATA SSD & Expandable DDR3L Memory (Up to 16GB) Features a fast 128GB M.2 SATA SSD for quick boot-up and responsive operation. Pre-installed with 4GB DDR3L RAM and supports up to 16GB total memory (dual SO-DIMM slots, 8GB max per slot)—ideal for users planning to upgrade for smoother multitasking or light productivity.
  • Long-Lasting 38.5Wh Battery – Up to 6 Hours Local Video Playback Equipped with a 7.7V 5000mAh (38.5Wh) battery that supports up to 6 hours of continuous local video playback on a full charge—perfect for watching movies, online classes, or working without frequent charging. Ideal for students, travelers, and remote users who need all-day power in a lightweight student laptop or office laptop.
  • Modern Ports & Ready-to-Use Win System Stay connected with USB 3.0, USB-C (USB 2.0 function), HDMI (supports up to 4K@24Hz), microSD card slot (up to 1TB), Bluetooth 5.0, and dual-band WiFi. Preinstalled with a Win operating system and weighing just 3.8 lbs, it’s one of the most practical 15 inch laptops for home, school, or business use. A great-value lap top or computadora for everyday tasks.
›

1 Pentium Gold 4415Y 2 Cooling Fan 3 128GB SSD 4 Dual SO-DIMM Design 5 3.44 lbs
1 Lay-Flat 2 Full Size Keyboard 3 All day battery life 4 Camera Cover Design

Product Specifications

ModelDGBook
SystemWin11 Home
PlatformKabylake
ProcessorPentium Gold 4415 2C4T 1.6Ghz
RAM4GB DDR3L
ROM128GB M.2 SSD
Screen Size15.6 inch
Screen Resolution1920×1080
Screen TypeIPS
Display Brightness270~300cd/m2
Front Camera2MP
Bluetooth5.0
Wi-Fi802.11 ac/a/b/g/n 2.4GHz/5GHz
USB TypeType-C*1,USB 3.0 Type-A*2
HDMiHDMi 1.4
Dimensions14.08 × 9.04 × 0.76 inch (357.6*229.5*19.2mm)

Interfaces

SKU: B0FS1V6XZD
Weight: 4.79 pounds
Dimensions: 18.5 x 12.2 x 2.8 inches
Brand: Phatom
Model: DGBook A1
Colour: Silver
Batteries Included: 1 Nonstandard Battery batteries required. (included)
Colour: Silver

Product description

laptop computer notebooklaptop computer
  1. laptop computer
  2. laptop computer notebook
  3. laptop computer notebook
  4. laptop computer notebook
  5. laptops
  1. laptop computer notebook
  2. laptop
  3. laptop computer
  4. laptop computer notebook

Product Specifications

Model DGBook
System Win11 Home
Platform Kabylake
Processor Pentium Gold 4415 2C4T 1.6Ghz
RAM 4GB DDR3L
ROM 128GB M.2 SSD
Screen Size 15.6 inch
Screen Resolution 1920×1080
Screen Type IPS
Display Brightness 270~300cd/m2
Front Camera 2MP
Bluetooth 5.0
Wi-Fi 802.11 ac/a/b/g/n 2.4GHz/5GHz
USB Type Type-C*1,USB 3.0 Type-A*2
HDMi HDMi 1.4
Dimensions 14.08 × 9.04 × 0.76 inch (357.6*229.5*19.2mm)

Interfaces

laptop computerLaptop Computer Notebook